Omni Coffee & Eggs
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo

American RestaurantAtlanta, GA

Omni Coffee & Eggs

Closed · opens tomorrow 7:00 AM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 7:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Omni Coffee & Eggs
Monday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
Sunday11:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Local time in Atlanta: 9:35 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

261 Peters Street Southwest
Atlanta, GA 30313

About Omni Coffee & Eggs

Looking for an American restaurant in Atlanta? Omni Coffee & Eggs is at 261 Peters Street Southwest, Atlanta, Georgia. It's part of our guide to 1,262 restaurants, cafes and bars in Atlanta.

Omni Coffee & Eggs is open 6 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM (closed Saturday). Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

Available service options are dine-in. On the menu: coffee shop.

Quick facts

Category
American Restaurant · Coffee Shop
Address
261 Peters Street Southwest, Atlanta, GA 30313
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM (closed Saturday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for American restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Omni Coffee & Eggs? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Omni Coffee & Eggs's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM (closed Saturday). Monday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM.

Is Omni Coffee & Eggs open on Sunday?

Yes, Omni Coffee & Eggs is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 3:00 PM.

Where is Omni Coffee & Eggs located?

Omni Coffee & Eggs is located at 261 Peters Street Southwest, Atlanta, GA 30313.

Does Omni Coffee & Eggs offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Omni Coffee & Eggs. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Atlanta

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.